Chauffeured transfers in Rishikesh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rishikesh with the fare shown first
Rishikesh arranges pre-booked transfers in Rishikesh (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Rishikesh, each with its page
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradunfrom INR 416.006 min
- Doiwalafrom INR 683.0018 min
- Doiwalafrom INR 716.0020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rishikesh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rishikesh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Rishikesh
INR 416.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rishikesh, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun1.6 km · 6 minINR 416.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Doiwala9.3 km · 18 minINR 683.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Doiwala10.2 km · 20 minINR 716.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Yog Nagari Rishikesh16.3 km · 27 minINR 920.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Rishikesh New Railway Station16.5 km · 27 minINR 926.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → S.P.S Government Hospital17.1 km · 28 minINR 947.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun | 1.6 km | 6 min | INR 416.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Doiwala | 9.3 km | 18 min | INR 683.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Doiwala | 10.2 km | 20 min | INR 716.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Yog Nagari Rishikesh | 16.3 km | 27 min | INR 920.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Rishikesh New Railway Station | 16.5 km | 27 min | INR 926.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → S.P.S Government Hospital | 17.1 km | 28 min | INR 947.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Rishikesh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun
from INR 416.00Airport
Airport Rd, Jauligrant, Uttarakhand 248016
See prices and book →Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun
from INR 416.00Airport
Jolly grant airport, Badowala, Jauligrant, Uttarakhand 248016
See prices and book →Doiwala
from INR 683.00Station
Missar Wala Khurd, Doiwala, Uttarakhand 248140
See prices and book →Haridwar
from INR 1,703.00Station
Purusharthi Market Road, Shikhu Pur, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401
See prices and book →Motichur
from INR 1,514.00Station
Bhagirathi Nagar, Bhoopatwala, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249410
See prices and book →Raiwala Junction
from INR 1,268.00Station
NH 58, Raiwala, Khandraiwala, Uttarakhand 249205
See prices and book →Rishikesh
from INR 965.00Station
Adarsh Nagar, Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249201
See prices and book →Yog Nagari Rishikesh
from INR 920.00Station
Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249201, India
See prices and book →AIIMS Rishikesh OPD
from INR 1,265.00Hospital
37JQ+563 AIIMS, Shivaji Nagar, Rishikesh, Veerbhadra, Uttarakhand 249203
See prices and book →AIIMS Rishikesh Trauma
from INR 1,265.00Hospital
249, Virbhadra Rd, Sturida Colony, Rishikesh, Veerbhadra, Uttarakhand 249203
See prices and book →All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rishikesh
from INR 1,250.00Hospital
Shivaji Nagar, Rishikesh, Veerbhadra, Uttarakhand 249203
See prices and book →Bhardwaj Hospital
from INR 1,016.00Hospital
bhardwaj hospital, 288, Haridwar Rd, Kolghatti, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249201
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rishikesh?
In Rishikesh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rishikesh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RishikeshDrive with Rishikesh in Rishikesh
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rishikesh?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rishikesh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rishikesh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rishikesh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car